Placement Status (Off & On Campus) : Department of Mechanical Engg
No Year Name of Student Company Package
 1  2017-18  Lawoo Palkar  Yashaswi group , NEEM App.  1.68
 2  2017-18  Faizan Raval  TE Connectivity  2.4
 3  2017-18  Gavankar Kashmira Ashok  Epic Research  2.5
 4  2017-18  Girish Ubhare  Just Dial Ltd  2.2
 5  2017-18  Hussain Dalvi  Yashaswi group , NEEM App.  1.68
 6  2017-18  Kadam Rupesh Shubhash  Epic Research  2.5
 7  2017-18  Kamble Karishma  Epic Research  2.5
 8  2017-18  Karishma Pradeep Kamble  Yashaswi group , NEEM App.  1.68
 9  2017-18  Kashmira Ashok Gavanang  Yashaswi group , NEEM App.  1.68
 10  2017-18  omkar ramesh nalawade  Yashaswi group , NEEM App.  1.68
 11  2017-18  Lawoo Palkar  Just Dial Ltd  2.2
 12  2017-18  Dalavi Hussain  Epic Research  2.5
 13  2017-18  Mali Kalpesh C.  Yashaswi group , NEEM App.  1.68
 14  2017-18  Mayur Devilkar  Just Dial Ltd  2.2
 15  2017-18  Mayur Yashwant Devilkar  Yashaswi group , NEEM App.  1.68
 16  2017-18  Meghana Umesh Mandavkar  Yashaswi group , NEEM App.  1.68
 17  2017-18  Mukadam Nagraj  Epic Research  2.5
 18  2017-18  Nagaraj Mukadam  Just Dial Ltd  2.2
 19  2017-18  Nagraj Pramod Mukadam  Yashaswi group , NEEM App.  1.68
 20  2017-18  Nilesh N. Rane  Yashaswi group , NEEM App.  1.68
 21  2017-18  Kokare bharat konkidiva  Yashaswi group , NEEM App.  1.68
 22  2017-18  Aniket Shigwan  Yashaswi group , NEEM App.  1.68
 23  2017-18  Afnan Ashfak Kazi  Yashaswi group , NEEM App.  1.68
 24  2017-18  Ajay Sakpal  TE Connectivity  2.4
 25  2017-18  Akrama Khalil Parkar  Yashaswi group , NEEM App.  1.68
 26  2017-18  Akshay A Surve  Yashaswi group , NEEM App.  1.68
 27  2017-18  Akshay Desai  Just Dial Ltd  2.2
 28  2017-18  Akshay Suresh Desai  Yashaswi group , NEEM App.  1.68
 29  2017-18  Amol Khapare  Yashaswi group , NEEM App.  1.68
 30  2017-18  Aniket Anil Kamble  Yashaswi group , NEEM App.  1.68
 31  2017-18  Durvesh Vijay Lad  Yashaswi group , NEEM App.  1.68
 32  2017-18  Aniket Shigvan  Extinct Fire Engineers Pvt Ltd.  1.8
 33  2017-18  Dattaram Vitthal Kharat  Yashaswi group , NEEM App.  1.68
 34  2017-18  Aniruddha M. Joshi  Yashaswi group , NEEM App.  1.68
 35  2017-18  Anmol Jadhav  Just Dial Ltd  2.2
 36  2017-18  Anuj Thakur  Just Dial Ltd  2.2
 37  2017-18  Basit Dalvi  Just Dial Ltd  2.2
 38  2017-18  Yugesh V. Shete  Yashaswi group , NEEM App.  1.68
 39  2017-18  Bhuatala Vaibhav C.  Yashaswi group , NEEM App.  1.68
 40  2017-18  Chirag Haldankar  Just Dial Ltd  2.2
 41  2017-18  Dahiwalkar Vaibhav  Cogeme Precision India, Pune  1.5
 42  2017-18  Basit Gafoor Dalwai  Yashaswi group , NEEM App.  1.68
 43  2017-18  Aniket Shigavan  Just Dial Ltd  2.2
 44  2017-18  Vaibhav Kisan Kadam  Yashaswi group , NEEM App.  1.68
 45  2017-18  Shailesh Ugreja  Just Dial Ltd  2.2
 46  2017-18  Shalilesh More  Just Dial Ltd  2.2
 47  2017-18  Somnath Sawant  Multidimensions  1.7
 48  2017-18  Sumit P. Utekar  Yashaswi group , NEEM App.  1.68
 49  2017-18  Survase Shubham Govind  Yashaswi group , NEEM App.  1.68
 50  2017-18  suryakant chandrakant patil  Yashaswi group , NEEM App.  1.68
 51  2017-18  Sutar Soham  Cogeme Precision India, Pune  1.5
 52  2017-18  Tejas Patil  Just Dial Ltd  2.2
 53  2017-18  Shailesh Mahendra More  Yashaswi group , NEEM App.  1.68
 54  2017-18  Tushar Chile  Yashaswi group , NEEM App.  1.68
 55  2017-18  Sujata Gowardhan Nawale  Yashaswi group , NEEM App.  1.68
 56  2017-18  Vaibhav Umesh Mahaddalkar  Yashaswi group , NEEM App.  1.68
 57  2017-18  Vinay Vishnu Ambekar  Yashaswi group , NEEM App.  1.68
 58  2017-18  Vinit Gurav  Multidimensions  1.7
 59  2017-18  Vishal Bhoju Rathod  Yashaswi group , NEEM App.  1.68
 60  2017-18  Ware Karan  Cogeme Precision India, Pune  1.5
 61  2017-18  Yograj Kasar  Extinct Fire Engineers Pvt Ltd.  1.8
 62  2017-18  Yugesh Shete  Just Dial Ltd  2.2
 63  2017-18  Omkar Sunil Wavare  Yashaswi group , NEEM App.  1.68
 64  2017-18  basavraj shankar sharma  Yashaswi group , NEEM App.  1.68
 65  2017-18  Tushar Chile  Just Dial Ltd  2.2
 66  2017-18  Pratik Mohon Patil  Yashaswi group , NEEM App.  1.68
 67  2017-18  Onkar M. Kadam  Yashaswi group , NEEM App.  1.68
 68  2017-18  Pragalabh Dattatray Aywale  Yashaswi group , NEEM App.  1.68
 69  2017-18  Pragalbh Aywale  Multidimensions  1.7
 70  2017-18  Pramod Tamanekar  Just Dial Ltd  2.2
 71  2017-18  Pranit Pramod Chavan  Yashaswi group , NEEM App.  1.68
 72  2017-18  Pranjal Rajendra Belwalkar  Yashaswi group , NEEM App.  1.68
 73  2017-18  Suraj Sonavadekar  Just Dial Ltd  2.2
 74  2017-18  Prasad Gundekar  Yashaswi group , NEEM App.  1.68
 75  2017-18  Shailesh M. Ugreja  Yashaswi group , NEEM App.  1.68
 76  2017-18  Ranjit Salunkhe  Just Dial Ltd  2.2
 77  2017-18  Rathod Vishal Boju  Epic Research  2.5
 78  2017-18  Sandip Sudhir Kadam  Yashaswi group , NEEM App.  1.68
 79  2017-18  Rohit Raghunath Gothal  Yashaswi group , NEEM App.  1.68
 80  2017-18  Rohit rajan velhal  Yashaswi group , NEEM App.  1.68
 81  2017-18  Rohit Sawant  Just Dial Ltd  2.2
 82  2017-18  Ruturaj Arvind Umaranikar  Yashaswi group , NEEM App.  1.68
 83  2017-18  Ruturaj Umranikar  Just Dial Ltd  2.2
 84  2017-18  Ritesh Sawardekar  Yashaswi group , NEEM App.  1.68
 85  2017-18  shahbaz walikhan pathan  Yashaswi group , NEEM App.  1.68
 86  2017-18  Prasad Gundekar  Just Dial Ltd  2.2
 87  2017-18  Sarvesh Pawar  Kalyan Toll Infra Pvt Ltd.  1.6
 88  2016-17  Mr. Pranay Patil  Duflon Industries  1.44
 89  2016-17  Mr. Aniket Malusare  Privi Organics ltd  1.75
 90  2016-17  Mr. Alpesh Patil  Privi Organics ltd  1.75
 91  2016-17  Miss. Vrunda Kadam  Extinct Fire Engineers  2.16
 92  2016-17  Mhatre Rohik Rohidas  CMISTE, Taloja  
 93  2016-17  Jadhav Jayesh Namdev  Lalit Pipes, Shahpur  1.9
 94  2016-17  Bhawan Kamat  Prageet engineers  1.2
 95  2016-17  Mr. Vaibhav Sawant  Xyntech Solutions  1.44
 96  2016-17  Mr. Prashant Sawant  KADKOMP system  
 97  2016-17  Aishwarya Malse  Dow Agro Ltd.  7
 98  2016-17  Imran Sakhware  Asahi Glass Ltd  3
 99  2016-17  Mr. Sarvesh Pawar  Extinct Fire Engineers  2.16
 100  2016-17  Mr. Shubham Rajeshirke  Duflon Industries  1.44
 101  2016-17  Mr. Suyash Chalke  Europack Machines  1.2
 102  2016-17  Mr. Tushar Chalke  Duflon Industries  1.44
 103  2016-17  Muzzamil Parkar  Prageet engineers  1.2
 104  2016-17  Nikhil Khatate  Probus  1.8
 105  2016-17  Shivprasad Rewale  Probus  1.8
 106  2016-17  Ubaid I. Parkar  GC Electrical HUAC Pvt Ltd.  1.2
 107  2016-17  Mr. Swastik Idate  Europack Machines  1.2
 108  2016-17  Mr. Salman Kaskar  Extinct Fire Engineers  2.16
 109  2015-16  Mr. Shinde Shantaram  Privi Organics Ltd.  1.8
 110  2015-16  Mr. Chandra NewPrakash  Flextronics Technologies Pvt.Ltd (Pune)  
 111  2015-16  Mr. Joshi Laxmikant G.  DuFlon Industries Pvt. Ltd.  1.44
 112  2015-16  Mr. Pakale Prathamesh  Duflon Industries Pvt.Ltd (Mahad)  
 113  2015-16  Mr. Palkar Amit A.  DuFlon Industries Pvt. Ltd.  1.44
 114  2015-16  Mr. Pawar Gaurav D.  DuFlon Industries Pvt. Ltd.  1.44
 115  2015-16  Mr. Shinde Pratik  Privi Organics Ltd.  1.8
 116  2015-16  Mr. Sagar Sherlekar  PRIVI ORGANICS LTD, MAHAD  
 117  2014-15  Niranjan Mohan Shigwan  Nerolac  1.6
 118  2014-15  Mr. Vikrant Desai  HUL  1.8
 119  2014-15  Galeriya Shabbir Usman  Flextronics  2.4
 120  2013-14  Mr. Sachin Lad  Gharda Chemicals Ltd. Lote  2.4
 121  2013-14  Mr. Aniket Bandagale  Gharda Chemicals Ltd. Lote  2.4
 122  2012-13  Mr. Patil Sumit Dhanaji  Gharda Chemicals Ltd. Lote  2.4
 123  2012-13  Mr. Navane Tushar  Posco, Maharashtra Steel Ltd., Mangaon  2.4
 124  2012-13  Mr. Kauchali Muzammil Ahmed  Gharda Chemicals Ltd. Lote  2.4
 125  2012-13  Mr. Waybase Pradip Bhagwat  Gharda Chemicals Ltd. Lote  2.4
 126  2010-11  Mr. Shashank Vijaykumar Hajare  Force Motors , Pune  2.64
 127  2010-11  Mr. Amit Dalvi  Bharati Shipyard, Dabhol  2.3
 128  2010-11  Mr. Mayur Padvekar  JK Talabot Ltd. Khadpoli, Chiplun  1.8
 129  2010-11  Mr. Nitesh N. Vishwakarma  Agnice Fire Protection Ltd  1.33
 130  2010-11  Mr. Nitesh N. Vishwakarma  Force Motors , Pune  2.64
 131  2010-11  Mr. Omkar Tatakare  Gharda Chemicals Ltd. Lote  1.9
 132  2010-11  Mr. Prathemesh Kumbhar  JK Files (India) Ltd. Ratnagiri  1.8
 133  2010-11  Mr. Sachin Helgaonkar  Bharati Shipyard, Dabhol  2.3
 134  2010-11  Mr. Sagar E. Patil  JK Files (India) Ltd. Khadpoli, Chiplun  1.8
 135  2010-11  Mr. Santosh Shirwalkar  Bharati Shipyard, Dabhol  2.3
 136  2010-11  Mr. Sudesh Anant Gavade  Force Motors , Pune  2.64
 137  2010-11  Mr. Sudhir Sahani  Bharati Shipyard, Dabhol  2.3
 138  2010-11  Mr. Tinu Thomas  Bharati Shipyard, Dabhol  2.3
 139  2010-11  Mr. Vikrant Kulkarni  JK Files (India) Ltd. Khadpoli, Chiplun  1.8
 140  2010-11  Mr. Yogesh Kadu  Gharda Chemicals Ltd. Lote  1.9
 141  2010-11  Mr. Abhinandan Kuber Pawar  Force Motors , Pune  2.64
 142  2010-11  Mr. Sagar Ekanath Patil  Force Motors , Pune  2.64