Year 2018-19 : 170+ Placement Offers with 46+ Companies (12+ Public Ltd. Companies) for Campus Interviews...
Indian Navy Regularly visits GIT for Pre SSB Interview Process..
Placement Record 2018-19 /  2017-18


Placement Status (Off & On Campus) : Mechanical Engg.
No Year Dept. Name of Student Company
 1  2018-19  Mechanical Engg.  Nikhil Santosh Mhatale  Extinct Fire Engineers
 2  2018-19  Mechanical Engg.  Vaubhav Arekar  Accurate Group
 3  2018-19  Mechanical Engg.  Mustafa Tisekar  Amazon India
 4  2018-19  Mechanical Engg.  Basit Dalwai  Asahi Glass Ltd
 5  2018-19  Mechanical Engg.  Shubham Ambre  Eleation
 6  2018-19  Mechanical Engg.  Chinmay ashutosh redij  Extinct Fire Engineers
 7  2018-19  Mechanical Engg.  Farhan Aijaz Husaini  Extinct Fire Engineers
 8  2018-19  Mechanical Engg.  Ganpat Ramakant Patil  Extinct Fire Engineers
 9  2018-19  Mechanical Engg.  Faisal Sawant  Multidimensions
 10  2018-19  Mechanical Engg.  Lavesh Navale  Extinct Fire Engineers
 11  2018-19  Mechanical Engg.  Shubham anil kadam  Accurate Group
 12  2018-19  Mechanical Engg.  Omkar Pravin Chalake  Extinct Fire Engineers
 13  2018-19  Mechanical Engg.  Pankaj shantaram kodare  Extinct Fire Engineers
 14  2018-19  Mechanical Engg.  Sagar Patil  Extinct Fire Engineers
 15  2018-19  Mechanical Engg.  Saidatta prakash velhal  Extinct Fire Engineers
 16  2018-19  Mechanical Engg.  Sarvesh Santosh Sathe  Extinct Fire Engineers
 17  2018-19  Mechanical Engg.  Saurabh Yerunkar  Extinct Fire Engineers
 18  2018-19  Mechanical Engg.  Tejas Ishwardas Mankar  Extinct Fire Engineers
 19  2018-19  Mechanical Engg.  Yasin Shakil Dabir  Extinct Fire Engineers
 20  2018-19  Mechanical Engg.  Kishor Mangilal Rathod  Extinct Fire Engineers
 21  2018-19  Mechanical Engg.  Pratik Jadhav  Accurate Group
 22  2018-19  Mechanical Engg.  Shubham Kandekar  ACC Ltd
 23  2018-19  Mechanical Engg.  Aishwarya Dattatray Soman  Accurate Group
 24  2018-19  Mechanical Engg.  Chetan Mohan Dharme  Accurate Group
 25  2018-19  Mechanical Engg.  Dipak Ravindra Chaudhari  Accurate Group
 26  2018-19  Mechanical Engg.  Jivitesh Kadam  Accurate Group
 27  2018-19  Mechanical Engg.  Kishor Mangilal Rathod  Accurate Group
 28  2018-19  Mechanical Engg.  Mrunal Suresh Bhelsaikar  Accurate Group
 29  2018-19  Mechanical Engg.  Omkar M.Kadam  Accurate Group
 30  2018-19  Mechanical Engg.  Vaibhav Gawade  Accurate Group
 31  2018-19  Mechanical Engg.  Parikshit Nandkumar Patil  Accurate Group
 32  2018-19  Mechanical Engg.  Sumukh Sanjay Lovalekar  Accurate Group
 33  2018-19  Mechanical Engg.  Rohan Mahalim  Accurate Group
 34  2018-19  Mechanical Engg.  Rupesh Ravindra Phalke  Accurate Group
 35  2018-19  Mechanical Engg.  Sahil ashok karanjkar  Accurate Group
 36  2018-19  Mechanical Engg.  Samir Sunil Dongare  Accurate Group
 37  2018-19  Mechanical Engg.  Sanket Suresh Suryawanshi  Accurate Group
 38  2018-19  Mechanical Engg.  Sanmit Deepak Shetye  Accurate Group
 39  2018-19  Mechanical Engg.  Saurabh Yerunkar  Accurate Group
 40  2018-19  Mechanical Engg.  Tejas Ishwardas Mankar  Accurate Group
 41  2018-19  Mechanical Engg.  Omkar Pravin Chalke  Accurate Group
 42  2018-19  Mechanical Engg.  Saurabh Yerunkar  Ronch Polymer
 43  2018-19  Mechanical Engg.  Dipak Ravindra Chaudhari  Ronch Polymer
 44  2018-19  Mechanical Engg.  Ganpat Ramakant Patil  Ronch Polymer
 45  2018-19  Mechanical Engg.  Kishor Mangilal Rathod  Ronch Polymer
 46  2018-19  Mechanical Engg.  Mrunal Suresh Bhelsaikar  Ronch Polymer
 47  2018-19  Mechanical Engg.  Nikhil Santosh Mhatale  Ronch Polymer
 48  2018-19  Mechanical Engg.  Omkar Pravin Chalake  Ronch Polymer
 49  2018-19  Mechanical Engg.  Romesh Ramchandra Kadam  Ronch Polymer
 50  2018-19  Mechanical Engg.  Sairaj Rajendra Khatu  Ronch Polymer
 51  2018-19  Mechanical Engg.  Chetan Mohan Dharme  Ronch Polymer
 52  2018-19  Mechanical Engg.  Sanmit Deepak Shetye  Ronch Polymer
 53  2018-19  Mechanical Engg.  Rohan Vijay Mahalim  Ronch Polymer
 54  2018-19  Mechanical Engg.  Shubham Shahaji Ambare  Ronch Polymer
 55  2018-19  Mechanical Engg.  Suhaib Burhan Kurawlay  Ronch Polymer
 56  2018-19  Mechanical Engg.  Sumukh Sanjay Lovalekar  Ronch Polymer
 57  2018-19  Mechanical Engg.  Tejas Ishwardas Mankar  Ronch Polymer
 58  2018-19  Mechanical Engg.  Yasin Shakil Dabir  Ronch Polymer
 59  2018-19  Mechanical Engg.  Rohit Mahadik  Multidimensions
 60  2018-19  Mechanical Engg.  Shubham Jayram kandekar  Accurate Group
 61  2018-19  Mechanical Engg.  Ruchita Pankar  ACC Ltd
 62  2018-19  Mechanical Engg.  Sanket Suresh Suryawanshi  Ronch Polymer
 63  2018-19  Mechanical Engg.  Pandurang Sunil naik  Paras Cadd Pvt Ltd
 64  2018-19  Mechanical Engg.  Bhushan Bhupesh Bapat  Paras Cadd Pvt Ltd
 65  2018-19  Mechanical Engg.  Dipak Ravindra Chaudhari  Paras Cadd Pvt Ltd
 66  2018-19  Mechanical Engg.  Rupesh Ravindra Phalke  Ronch Polymer
 67  2018-19  Mechanical Engg.  Mrunal Suresh Bhelsaikar  Paras Cadd Pvt Ltd
 68  2018-19  Mechanical Engg.  Rohit Pandurang Mahadik  Paras Cadd Pvt Ltd
 69  2018-19  Mechanical Engg.  Saurabh Yerunkar  Paras Cadd Pvt Ltd
 70  2018-19  Mechanical Engg.  Shubham Jayram kandekar  Paras Cadd Pvt Ltd
 71  2018-19  Mechanical Engg.  Aishwarya Dattatray Soman  Ripples advisory Pvt Ltd
 72  2018-19  Mechanical Engg.  Akshay Pradeep Ambre  Ripples advisory Pvt Ltd
 73  2018-19  Mechanical Engg.  Bhushan Bhiku Tayde  Ripples advisory Pvt Ltd
 74  2018-19  Mechanical Engg.  Chetan Mohan Dharme  Ripples advisory Pvt Ltd
 75  2018-19  Mechanical Engg.  Ashish Ashok Burte  Ronch Polymer
 76  2018-19  Mechanical Engg.  Farhan Aijaz Husaini  Ripples advisory Pvt Ltd
 77  2018-19  Mechanical Engg.  Bhushan Bhupesh Bapat  Ronch Polymer
 78  2018-19  Mechanical Engg.  Bhushan Bhiku Tayde  Ronch Polymer
 79  2018-19  Mechanical Engg.  Anil Balu Wagh  Ronch Polymer
 80  2018-19  Mechanical Engg.  Sairaj Rajendra Khatu  Ripples advisory Pvt Ltd
 81  2018-19  Mechanical Engg.  Saidatta prakash velhal  Ripples advisory Pvt Ltd
 82  2018-19  Mechanical Engg.  Pradnya Ramesh Zine  Ripples advisory Pvt Ltd
 83  2018-19  Mechanical Engg.  Omkar Pravin chalake  Ripples advisory Pvt Ltd
 84  2017-18  Mechanical Engg.  Mayur Yashwant Devilkar  Yashaswi group , NEEM App.
 85  2017-18  Mechanical Engg.  Gavankar Kashmira Ashok  Epic Research
 86  2017-18  Mechanical Engg.  Kokare bharat konkidiva  Yashaswi group , NEEM App.
 87  2017-18  Mechanical Engg.  Hussain Dalvi  Yashaswi group , NEEM App.
 88  2017-18  Mechanical Engg.  Kadam Rupesh Shubhash  Epic Research
 89  2017-18  Mechanical Engg.  Faizan Raval  TE Connectivity
 90  2017-18  Mechanical Engg.  Kamble Karishma  Epic Research
 91  2017-18  Mechanical Engg.  Karishma Pradeep Kamble  Yashaswi group , NEEM App.
 92  2017-18  Mechanical Engg.  Kashmira Ashok Gavanang  Yashaswi group , NEEM App.
 93  2017-18  Mechanical Engg.  Girish Ubhare  Just Dial Ltd
 94  2017-18  Mechanical Engg.  Lawoo Palkar  Just Dial Ltd
 95  2017-18  Mechanical Engg.  Lawoo Palkar  Yashaswi group , NEEM App.
 96  2017-18  Mechanical Engg.  Nagaraj Mukadam  Just Dial Ltd
 97  2017-18  Mechanical Engg.  Mayur Devilkar  Just Dial Ltd
 98  2017-18  Mechanical Engg.  Meghana Umesh Mandavkar  Yashaswi group , NEEM App.
 99  2017-18  Mechanical Engg.  Mukadam Nagraj  Epic Research
 100  2017-18  Mechanical Engg.  Nagraj Pramod Mukadam  Yashaswi group , NEEM App.
 101  2017-18  Mechanical Engg.  Nilesh N. Rane  Yashaswi group , NEEM App.
 102  2017-18  Mechanical Engg.  Afnan Ashfak Kazi  Yashaswi group , NEEM App.
 103  2017-18  Mechanical Engg.  Durvesh Vijay Lad  Yashaswi group , NEEM App.
 104  2017-18  Mechanical Engg.  Mali Kalpesh C.  Yashaswi group , NEEM App.
 105  2017-18  Mechanical Engg.  Aniruddha M. Joshi  Yashaswi group , NEEM App.
 106  2017-18  Mechanical Engg.  Rohit Sawant  Just Dial Ltd
 107  2017-18  Mechanical Engg.  omkar ramesh nalawade  Yashaswi group , NEEM App.
 108  2017-18  Mechanical Engg.  Ajay Sakpal  TE Connectivity
 109  2017-18  Mechanical Engg.  Akshay A Surve  Yashaswi group , NEEM App.
 110  2017-18  Mechanical Engg.  Akshay Desai  Just Dial Ltd
 111  2017-18  Mechanical Engg.  Akshay Suresh Desai  Yashaswi group , NEEM App.
 112  2017-18  Mechanical Engg.  Amol Khapare  Yashaswi group , NEEM App.
 113  2017-18  Mechanical Engg.  Aniket Anil Kamble  Yashaswi group , NEEM App.
 114  2017-18  Mechanical Engg.  Aniket Shigavan  Just Dial Ltd
 115  2017-18  Mechanical Engg.  Akrama Khalil Parkar  Yashaswi group , NEEM App.
 116  2017-18  Mechanical Engg.  Aniket Shigwan  Yashaswi group , NEEM App.
 117  2017-18  Mechanical Engg.  Dattaram Vitthal Kharat  Yashaswi group , NEEM App.
 118  2017-18  Mechanical Engg.  Anmol Jadhav  Just Dial Ltd
 119  2017-18  Mechanical Engg.  Anuj Thakur  Just Dial Ltd
 120  2017-18  Mechanical Engg.  basavraj shankar sharma  Yashaswi group , NEEM App.
 121  2017-18  Mechanical Engg.  Basit Dalvi  Just Dial Ltd
 122  2017-18  Mechanical Engg.  Basit Gafoor Dalwai  Yashaswi group , NEEM App.
 123  2017-18  Mechanical Engg.  Bhuatala Vaibhav C.  Yashaswi group , NEEM App.
 124  2017-18  Mechanical Engg.  Chirag Haldankar  Just Dial Ltd
 125  2017-18  Mechanical Engg.  Dahiwalkar Vaibhav  Cogeme Precision India, Pune
 126  2017-18  Mechanical Engg.  Dalavi Hussain  Epic Research
 127  2017-18  Mechanical Engg.  Aniket Shigvan  Extinct Fire Engineers Pvt Ltd.
 128  2017-18  Mechanical Engg.  Vaibhav Umesh Mahaddalkar  Yashaswi group , NEEM App.
 129  2017-18  Mechanical Engg.  Shalilesh More  Just Dial Ltd
 130  2017-18  Mechanical Engg.  Somnath Sawant  Multidimensions
 131  2017-18  Mechanical Engg.  Sujata Gowardhan Nawale  Yashaswi group , NEEM App.
 132  2017-18  Mechanical Engg.  Suraj Sonavadekar  Just Dial Ltd
 133  2017-18  Mechanical Engg.  suryakant chandrakant patil  Yashaswi group , NEEM App.
 134  2017-18  Mechanical Engg.  Sutar Soham  Cogeme Precision India, Pune
 135  2017-18  Mechanical Engg.  Tejas Patil  Just Dial Ltd
 136  2017-18  Mechanical Engg.  Tushar Chile  Just Dial Ltd
 137  2017-18  Mechanical Engg.  Shailesh Ugreja  Just Dial Ltd
 138  2017-18  Mechanical Engg.  Vaibhav Kisan Kadam  Yashaswi group , NEEM App.
 139  2017-18  Mechanical Engg.  Sumit P. Utekar  Yashaswi group , NEEM App.
 140  2017-18  Mechanical Engg.  Vinay Vishnu Ambekar  Yashaswi group , NEEM App.
 141  2017-18  Mechanical Engg.  Vinit Gurav  Multidimensions
 142  2017-18  Mechanical Engg.  Vishal Bhoju Rathod  Yashaswi group , NEEM App.
 143  2017-18  Mechanical Engg.  Ware Karan  Cogeme Precision India, Pune
 144  2017-18  Mechanical Engg.  Yograj Kasar  Extinct Fire Engineers Pvt Ltd.
 145  2017-18  Mechanical Engg.  Yugesh Shete  Just Dial Ltd
 146  2017-18  Mechanical Engg.  Yugesh V. Shete  Yashaswi group , NEEM App.
 147  2017-18  Mechanical Engg.  Omkar Sunil Wavare  Yashaswi group , NEEM App.
 148  2017-18  Mechanical Engg.  Rohit Raghunath Gothal  Yashaswi group , NEEM App.
 149  2017-18  Mechanical Engg.  Tushar Chile  Yashaswi group , NEEM App.
 150  2017-18  Mechanical Engg.  Prasad Gundekar  Yashaswi group , NEEM App.
 151  2017-18  Mechanical Engg.  Onkar M. Kadam  Yashaswi group , NEEM App.
 152  2017-18  Mechanical Engg.  Pragalabh Dattatray Aywale  Yashaswi group , NEEM App.
 153  2017-18  Mechanical Engg.  Pragalbh Aywale  Multidimensions
 154  2017-18  Mechanical Engg.  Pramod Tamanekar  Just Dial Ltd
 155  2017-18  Mechanical Engg.  Pranit Pramod Chavan  Yashaswi group , NEEM App.
 156  2017-18  Mechanical Engg.  Survase Shubham Govind  Yashaswi group , NEEM App.
 157  2017-18  Mechanical Engg.  Prasad Gundekar  Just Dial Ltd
 158  2017-18  Mechanical Engg.  Shailesh Mahendra More  Yashaswi group , NEEM App.
 159  2017-18  Mechanical Engg.  Pratik Mohon Patil  Yashaswi group , NEEM App.
 160  2017-18  Mechanical Engg.  Ranjit Salunkhe  Just Dial Ltd
 161  2017-18  Mechanical Engg.  Rathod Vishal Boju  Epic Research
 162  2017-18  Mechanical Engg.  Rohit rajan velhal  Yashaswi group , NEEM App.
 163  2017-18  Mechanical Engg.  Ruturaj Arvind Umaranikar  Yashaswi group , NEEM App.
 164  2017-18  Mechanical Engg.  Ruturaj Umranikar  Just Dial Ltd
 165  2017-18  Mechanical Engg.  Sandip Sudhir Kadam  Yashaswi group , NEEM App.
 166  2017-18  Mechanical Engg.  Shailesh M. Ugreja  Yashaswi group , NEEM App.
 167  2017-18  Mechanical Engg.  Sarvesh Pawar  Kalyan Toll Infra Pvt Ltd.
 168  2017-18  Mechanical Engg.  Ritesh Sawardekar  Yashaswi group , NEEM App.
 169  2017-18  Mechanical Engg.  Pranjal Rajendra Belwalkar  Yashaswi group , NEEM App.
 170  2017-18  Mechanical Engg.  shahbaz walikhan pathan  Yashaswi group , NEEM App.
 171  2016-17  Mechanical Engg.  Bhawan Kamat  Prageet engineers
 172  2016-17  Mechanical Engg.  Mr. Pranay Patil  Duflon Industries
 173  2016-17  Mechanical Engg.  Mr. Aniket Malusare  Privi Organics ltd
 174  2016-17  Mechanical Engg.  Mr. Alpesh Patil  Privi Organics ltd
 175  2016-17  Mechanical Engg.  Miss. Vrunda Kadam  Extinct Fire Engineers
 176  2016-17  Mechanical Engg.  Mhatre Rohik Rohidas  CMISTE, Taloja
 177  2016-17  Mechanical Engg.  Imran Sakhware  Asahi Glass Ltd
 178  2016-17  Mechanical Engg.  Mr. Tushar Chalke  Duflon Industries
 179  2016-17  Mechanical Engg.  Mr. Prashant Sawant  KADKOMP system
 180  2016-17  Mechanical Engg.  Aishwarya Malse  Dow Agro Ltd.
 181  2016-17  Mechanical Engg.  Jadhav Jayesh Namdev  Lalit Pipes, Shahpur
 182  2016-17  Mechanical Engg.  Mr. Sarvesh Pawar  Extinct Fire Engineers
 183  2016-17  Mechanical Engg.  Mr. Shubham Rajeshirke  Duflon Industries
 184  2016-17  Mechanical Engg.  Mr. Swastik Idate  Europack Machines
 185  2016-17  Mechanical Engg.  Mr. Vaibhav Sawant  Xyntech Solutions
 186  2016-17  Mechanical Engg.  Muzzamil Parkar  Prageet engineers
 187  2016-17  Mechanical Engg.  Nikhil Khatate  Probus
 188  2016-17  Mechanical Engg.  Shivprasad Rewale  Probus
 189  2016-17  Mechanical Engg.  Ubaid I. Parkar  GC Electrical HUAC Pvt Ltd.
 190  2016-17  Mechanical Engg.  Mr. Suyash Chalke  Europack Machines
 191  2016-17  Mechanical Engg.  Mr. Salman Kaskar  Extinct Fire Engineers
 192  2015-16  Mechanical Engg.  Mr. Shinde Shantaram  Privi Organics Ltd.
 193  2015-16  Mechanical Engg.  Mr. Chandra NewPrakash  Flextronics Technologies Pvt.Ltd (Pune)
 194  2015-16  Mechanical Engg.  Mr. Joshi Laxmikant G.  DuFlon Industries Pvt. Ltd.
 195  2015-16  Mechanical Engg.  Mr. Pakale Prathamesh  Duflon Industries Pvt.Ltd (Mahad)
 196  2015-16  Mechanical Engg.  Mr. Palkar Amit A.  DuFlon Industries Pvt. Ltd.
 197  2015-16  Mechanical Engg.  Mr. Pawar Gaurav D.  DuFlon Industries Pvt. Ltd.
 198  2015-16  Mechanical Engg.  Mr. Shinde Pratik  Privi Organics Ltd.
 199  2015-16  Mechanical Engg.  Mr. Sagar Sherlekar  PRIVI ORGANICS LTD, MAHAD
 200  2014-15  Mechanical Engg.  Niranjan Mohan Shigwan  Nerolac
 201  2014-15  Mechanical Engg.  Mr. Vikrant Desai  HUL
 202  2014-15  Mechanical Engg.  Galeriya Shabbir Usman  Flextronics
 203  2013-14  Mechanical Engg.  Mr. Sachin Lad  Gharda Chemicals Ltd. Lote
 204  2013-14  Mechanical Engg.  Mr. Aniket Bandagale  Gharda Chemicals Ltd. Lote
 205  2012-13  Mechanical Engg.  Mr. Patil Sumit Dhanaji  Gharda Chemicals Ltd. Lote
 206  2012-13  Mechanical Engg.  Mr. Navane Tushar  Posco, Maharashtra Steel Ltd., Mangaon
 207  2012-13  Mechanical Engg.  Mr. Kauchali Muzammil Ahmed  Gharda Chemicals Ltd. Lote
 208  2012-13  Mechanical Engg.  Mr. Waybase Pradip Bhagwat  Gharda Chemicals Ltd. Lote
 209  2010-11  Mechanical Engg.  Mr. Shashank Vijaykumar Hajare  Force Motors , Pune
 210  2010-11  Mechanical Engg.  Mr. Amit Dalvi  Bharati Shipyard, Dabhol
 211  2010-11  Mechanical Engg.  Mr. Mayur Padvekar  JK Talabot Ltd. Khadpoli, Chiplun
 212  2010-11  Mechanical Engg.  Mr. Nitesh N. Vishwakarma  Agnice Fire Protection Ltd
 213  2010-11  Mechanical Engg.  Mr. Nitesh N. Vishwakarma  Force Motors , Pune
 214  2010-11  Mechanical Engg.  Mr. Omkar Tatakare  Gharda Chemicals Ltd. Lote
 215  2010-11  Mechanical Engg.  Mr. Prathemesh Kumbhar  JK Files (India) Ltd. Ratnagiri
 216  2010-11  Mechanical Engg.  Mr. Sachin Helgaonkar  Bharati Shipyard, Dabhol
 217  2010-11  Mechanical Engg.  Mr. Sagar E. Patil  JK Files (India) Ltd. Khadpoli, Chiplun
 218  2010-11  Mechanical Engg.  Mr. Santosh Shirwalkar  Bharati Shipyard, Dabhol
 219  2010-11  Mechanical Engg.  Mr. Sudesh Anant Gavade  Force Motors , Pune
 220  2010-11  Mechanical Engg.  Mr. Sudhir Sahani  Bharati Shipyard, Dabhol
 221  2010-11  Mechanical Engg.  Mr. Tinu Thomas  Bharati Shipyard, Dabhol
 222  2010-11  Mechanical Engg.  Mr. Vikrant Kulkarni  JK Files (India) Ltd. Khadpoli, Chiplun
 223  2010-11  Mechanical Engg.  Mr. Yogesh Kadu  Gharda Chemicals Ltd. Lote
 224  2010-11  Mechanical Engg.  Mr. Abhinandan Kuber Pawar  Force Motors , Pune
 225  2010-11  Mechanical Engg.  Mr. Sagar Ekanath Patil  Force Motors , Pune